Blacksmiths Arms, East Staffordshire

Pub · East Staffordshire

Blacksmiths Arms

Main Street, East Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Private HireGastropubFood ServedFamily FriendlySports PubBig ScreenBeer GardenDog Friendly

About

The Blacksmiths Arms in Branston is a premium pub offering quality food, drinks, live sports, and a welcoming atmosphere for families and friends.

Regulars and our editors tag it for private hire, gastropub, food served, family friendly, sports pub, big screen, beer garden and dog friendly.

3 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 11 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Blacksmiths Arms — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Blacksmiths Arms is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Dog friendly
Yes
Family friendly
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes
Food served
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Blacksmiths Arms and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Blacksmiths Arms?

Blacksmiths Arms is a pub at Main Street, East Staffordshire, United Kingdom. 3 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Blacksmiths Arms?

The Riverside, Bridge Inn and The Corner House are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Is Blacksmiths Arms dog friendly?

Yes — Blacksmiths Arms is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does Blacksmiths Arms have a beer garden?

Yes — Blacksmiths Arms has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Blacksmiths Arms serve food?

Yes — Blacksmiths Arms is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Does Blacksmiths Arms show live sport?

Yes — Blacksmiths Arms is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Blacksmiths Arms in East Staffordshire.

More in East Staffordshire

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Blacksmiths Arms and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Blacksmiths Arms, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app