Open now · till 23:00

Pub · Albury

The Bended Elbow

480 Dean Street, Albury, Australia

Live MusicPrivate HireFood ServedBeer GardenHappy HourPubRooftop BarTrivia Night

About

The Bended Elbow is a contemporary Australian styled hotel and lively pub in Albury, offering a vibrant atmosphere, diverse dining areas including a rooftop beer garden, and options for casual drinks, dining, and private functions.

Regulars and our editors tag it for live music, private hire, food served, beer garden, happy hour, pub, rooftop bar and trivia night.

Doors open from 11:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 01:00. 2 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 6 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Bended Elbow — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What The Bended Elbow is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Outdoor seating
Yes
Live music
Yes
Food served
Yes
Private hire
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight Friday and Saturday

Common questions

Answered from what The Bended Elbow and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does The Bended Elbow close?

The Bended Elbow is open Mon–Thu 11:00–23:00; Fri–Sat 11:00–01:00; Sunday 11:00–00:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is The Bended Elbow?

The Bended Elbow is a pub at 480 Dean Street, Albury, Australia. 2 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Bended Elbow?

Public House and Albion Hotel are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does The Bended Elbow have a beer garden?

Yes — The Bended Elbow has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does The Bended Elbow serve food?

Yes — The Bended Elbow is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Is there live music at The Bended Elbow?

Yes — The Bended Elbow is listed for live music. Line-ups move around, so check the venue's own listings for who is on tonight.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Bended Elbow in Albury.

More in Albury

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Bended Elbow and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Bended Elbow, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app