Closed · opens 11:30 tomorrow

Pub · Brisbane

Morrison Hotel

640 Stanley Street, Brisbane, Australia

Craft BeerPrivate HireFood ServedCocktail BarWhisky BarVegetarian OptionsPizzaSteakhouse

About

The Morrison Hotel is a historic Brisbane venue featuring Fiasco's Steakhouse, Circa27 Whisky & Cocktail Bar, and spaces for functions, serving locals since 1927.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, private hire, food served, cocktail bar, whisky bar, vegetarian options, pizza and steakhouse.

Doors open from 11:30 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 21:30. 1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 8 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Morrison Hotel — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Morrison Hotel is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Whiskey selection
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Morrison Hotel and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Morrison Hotel close?

Morrison Hotel is open Mon–Thu 11:30–21:00; Fri–Sun 11:30–21:30. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Morrison Hotel?

Morrison Hotel is a pub at 640 Stanley Street, Brisbane, Australia. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Morrison Hotel?

Electric Avenue is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Morrison Hotel serve food?

Yes — Morrison Hotel is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Morrison Hotel in Brisbane.

More in Brisbane

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Morrison Hotel and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Morrison Hotel, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app