Pub · City of Edinburgh

Malones Irish Bar

48-52 Constitution Street, City of Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Live MusicPrivate HireFood ServedSports PubBig ScreenIrish PubDog FriendlyIrish Whiskey

About

Malones Leith is a dog-friendly Irish bar in Leith featuring live music, live sports on 4K Ultra HD screens, delicious pub grub, and a wide selection of drinks including Tank Tennent's and Irish whiskies, with private hire options.

Regulars and our editors tag it for live music, private hire, food served, sports pub, big screen, irish pub, dog friendly and irish whiskey.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Malones Irish Bar — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Malones Irish Bar is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Dog friendly
Yes
Live music
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes
Food served
Yes
Whiskey selection
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Malones Irish Bar and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Malones Irish Bar?

Malones Irish Bar is a pub at 48-52 Constitution Street, City of Edinburgh, United Kingdom. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Malones Irish Bar?

Carriers Quarters, Mara, The King's Wark and The Granary are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Is Malones Irish Bar dog friendly?

Yes — Malones Irish Bar is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does Malones Irish Bar serve food?

Yes — Malones Irish Bar is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Is there live music at Malones Irish Bar?

Yes — Malones Irish Bar is listed for live music. Line-ups move around, so check the venue's own listings for who is on tonight.

Does Malones Irish Bar show live sport?

Yes — Malones Irish Bar is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Malones Irish Bar in City of Edinburgh.

More in City of Edinburgh

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Malones Irish Bar and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Malones Irish Bar, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app