Pub · Oxford

The Wheatsheaf

129 High Street, Oxford, United Kingdom

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 4 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Wheatsheaf — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Wheatsheaf and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Wheatsheaf?

The Wheatsheaf is a pub at 129 High Street, Oxford, United Kingdom. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Wheatsheaf?

Formosan Tea Bar, The Bear, The Varsity Club and Sandy's Piano Bar are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at The Wheatsheaf?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1865 721156 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Wheatsheaf in Oxford.

More in Oxford

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Wheatsheaf and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Wheatsheaf, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app