Pub · Maidstone

The Flower Pot

96 Sandling Road, Maidstone, United Kingdom

About

4 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 12 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Flower Pot — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Flower Pot and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Flower Pot?

The Flower Pot is a pub at 96 Sandling Road, Maidstone, United Kingdom. 4 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Flower Pot?

The Society Rooms, The Druids Arms, The Pippin and The Old House At Home are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Flower Pot in Maidstone.

More in Maidstone

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Flower Pot and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Flower Pot, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app