Bar · Waterloo

Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean

591 Chaussée de Charleroi, Waterloo, Belgium

Events VenueRestaurantBreweryBeer GardenLocal ProduceMuseumDistilleryTours

About

La Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean is a historic site featuring a brasserie, restaurant, micro-brewery, micro-distillery, museum, shop, and event spaces, offering local products and a family-friendly beer garden with views of the Battle of Waterloo.

Regulars and our editors tag it for events venue, restaurant, brewery, beer garden, local produce, museum, distillery and tours.

2 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 4 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Craft beer
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean?

Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean is a bar at 591 Chaussée de Charleroi, Waterloo, Belgium. 2 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean?

Peanuts Republic and Doktor Jack are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean have a beer garden?

Yes — Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Can you book a table at Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +32 2 655 62 62 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean in Waterloo.

More in Waterloo

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Ferme de Mont-Saint-Jean, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app