Closed · opens 22:00

Pub · Breda

Café Janssen Breda

7 Vismarktstraat, Breda, Netherlands

Late NightPrivate HireParty VenueStudent FriendlyDancingHappy HourDj Bar

About

Café Janssen is a lively party venue in Breda known for its energetic atmosphere, dancing to the latest hits, special drink offers, and hosting private events, where famous DJs like Hardwell began their careers.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, private hire, party venue, student friendly, dancing, happy hour and dj bar.

Doors open from 15:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 04:00. 8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 1 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Café Janssen Breda — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Café Janssen Breda is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Student friendly
Yes
DJs & club nights
Yes
Private hire
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday

Common questions

Answered from what Café Janssen Breda and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Café Janssen Breda close?

Café Janssen Breda is open Tuesday 22:00–04:00; Wednesday 22:00–02:00; Thursday 21:00–04:00; Friday 15:00–04:00; Saturday 21:00–04:00. It is closed Monday and Sunday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Café Janssen Breda?

Café Janssen Breda is a pub at 7 Vismarktstraat, Breda, Netherlands. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Café Janssen Breda?

De Vesting, Proost Breda, Suikerkist and Sociëteit het Forum are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Is Café Janssen Breda student friendly?

Yes — Café Janssen Breda is listed as student friendly on PubCrawl. Any student discount is set by the pub itself, so ask at the bar and bring ID.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Café Janssen Breda in Breda.

More in Breda

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Café Janssen Breda and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Café Janssen Breda, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app