Closed · opens 10:00

Bar · Montréal

MVP Resto-Bar Sportif

200 Rue Sainte-Catherine E, Montréal, QC H2X 1L1, Canada, Montréal, Canada

Food ServedRestaurantOutdoor SeatingBig ScreenSports BarBurgersPoutine

About

MVP Resto-Bar Sportif is a sports bar and restaurant in Montréal offering delicious cuisine and broadcasting major sporting events on giant screens, with an outdoor terrace.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, restaurant, outdoor seating, big screen, sports bar, burgers and poutine.

Doors open from 10:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 23:30. 8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for MVP Resto-Bar Sportif — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What MVP Resto-Bar Sportif is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Outdoor seating
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes
Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what MVP Resto-Bar Sportif and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does MVP Resto-Bar Sportif close?

MVP Resto-Bar Sportif is open Mon–Sat 10:00–23:30; Sunday 10:00–22:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is MVP Resto-Bar Sportif?

MVP Resto-Bar Sportif is a bar at 200 Rue Sainte-Catherine E, Montréal, QC H2X 1L1, Canada, Montréal, Canada. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near MVP Resto-Bar Sportif?

Le Sainte-Élisabeth, Newspeak, Ginkgo Café & Bar and Brasseurs du Monde are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does MVP Resto-Bar Sportif have a beer garden?

Yes — MVP Resto-Bar Sportif has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does MVP Resto-Bar Sportif serve food?

Yes — MVP Resto-Bar Sportif is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Does MVP Resto-Bar Sportif show live sport?

Yes — MVP Resto-Bar Sportif is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Can you book a table at MVP Resto-Bar Sportif?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call (514) 875-7171 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of MVP Resto-Bar Sportif in Montréal.

More in Montréal

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim MVP Resto-Bar Sportif and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through MVP Resto-Bar Sportif, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app