Bar · Madrid

La Tasca Latina

Costanilla de San Pedro, Madrid, Spain

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 4 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for La Tasca Latina — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what La Tasca Latina and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is La Tasca Latina?

La Tasca Latina is a bar at Costanilla de San Pedro, Madrid, Spain. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near La Tasca Latina?

Cañas y Tapas, 47 Cocktail Bar, +Kcopas and La Osita - Craft Beer - Oso Brew Co are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at La Tasca Latina?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +34 622 14 90 85 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of La Tasca Latina in Madrid.

More in Madrid

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim La Tasca Latina and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through La Tasca Latina, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app