Pub · Port Talbot

Forge Tavern

4 Forge Road, Port Talbot, United Kingdom

About

3 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 12 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Forge Tavern — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Forge Tavern and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Forge Tavern?

Forge Tavern is a pub at 4 Forge Road, Port Talbot, United Kingdom. 3 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Forge Tavern?

The Lord Caradoc, Afan Ales and Fine Wines and Burgess Green are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at Forge Tavern?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1639 882 765 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Forge Tavern in Port Talbot.

More in Port Talbot

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Forge Tavern and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Forge Tavern, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app