Pub · Vale of White Horse

The Folly Inn

54 London Street, Vale of White Horse, United Kingdom

About

4 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 7 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Folly Inn — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Folly Inn and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Folly Inn?

The Folly Inn is a pub at 54 London Street, Vale of White Horse, United Kingdom. 4 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Folly Inn?

The Old Crown Coaching Inn, The Narrows of Faringdon, Gin To My Tonic and The Swan are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Folly Inn in Vale of White Horse.

More in Vale of White Horse

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Folly Inn and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Folly Inn, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app