Pub · Washington

Wunder Garten

1101 First Street Northeast, Washington, United States

Craft BeerEventsPrivate HireFood ServedOutdoor SeatingBoard GamesLive EntertainmentDjsBeer Garden

About

Wunder Garten is a vibrant outdoor beer garden in NoMa, known for its craft beers, wine, spirits, food vendors, and a dynamic atmosphere with live entertainment and events.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, events, private hire, food served, outdoor seating, board games, live entertainment and djs.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 11 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Wunder Garten — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Wunder Garten is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Outdoor seating
Yes
DJs & club nights
Yes
Pool & darts
Yes
Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Wunder Garten and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Wunder Garten?

Wunder Garten is a pub at 1101 First Street Northeast, Washington, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Wunder Garten?

Nice & Easy, The Big Board, Sid Gold's Request Room and Crooked Run Fermentation are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Wunder Garten have a beer garden?

Yes — Wunder Garten has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Wunder Garten serve food?

Yes — Wunder Garten is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Wunder Garten in Washington.

More in Washington

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Wunder Garten and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Wunder Garten, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app